PAPERWORK SIMPLIFIED +91 90290 08169

PRIVACY POLICY

Our management has developed this privacy Statement (policy) to express our firm commitment to aid our users better understand what information we collect about them and what may happen to that information.

Privacy Policy

These terms of use agreement were last updated: May 31, 2016. These terms of use agreement is effective as of: May 31, 2016.

In this Privacy Policy, we describe the information that we collect about you when you visit our website, www.movemypaper.com and use the services available on the website, and how we use and disclose that information.

If you have any questions or comments about the Privacy Policy, please contact us at support@movemypaper.com. This policy is incorporated into and is subject to the e-Novative Ideas Pvt. Ltd.’s Terms of use, which can be accessed at www.movemypaper.com/terms. Your use of the website and/or services and any personal information you provide on the website remains subject to the terms of the policy and e-Novative Ideas Pvt. Ltd.'s Terms of Use.

In terms of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011 and the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011, any grievance or complaint may be intimated to

602, 6th floor, Poonam Pearl building,
Opp. New India Colony,
Juhu Lane, Andheri West, Mumbai – 400 058.

The complaint shall be redressed within a period of 1 (one) month.

A. Collection of Your Personal Information

1. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

“Personal information” is defined to include information that whether on its own or in combination with other information may be used to readily identify or contact you such as: name, address, email address, phone number etc.
Customers are required to create an account to be able to access certain portions of our website. The type of personal information that we collect from you varies based on your particular interaction with our website or mobile application (in process).
Consumers: During the Account registration process, we will collect information such as your name, postal code, telephone email address and other personal information. You also may provide us with your, mailing address, and demographic information (e.g., gender, age, education, race or ethnic origin, and other information relevant to user surveys and/or offers). We may also collect personal information that you post in your Offer, Profile, Wants, or Feedback, and any comments or discussions you post in any blog, chat room, or other correspondence site on the website or mobile application, or any comments you provide during dispute resolution with other users of the website or mobile application.

2. COLLECTION OF AUTOMATIC INFORMATION, USE OF COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING DEVICES

We use cookies, web beacons, and other tracking technologies to collect information about your use of our website and services, such as your browser type, your ISP or operating system, your domain name, your access time, the URL of the previous website you visited, your page views, your IP address, and the type of device that you use. We also track how frequently you visit our website and use our services. We use this information (including the information collected by our third party service providers) for website analytics (including to determine which portions of our website are used most frequently, what our users like/do not like), to assist us in determining relevant advertising (both on and off our website), to evaluate the success of our advertising campaigns, and as otherwise described in this policy. Currently, we do not honour browser requests not to be tracked.
We may obtain your device ID, which is sent to e-Novative Ideas Pvt. Ltd.'s servers and used in fraud prevention efforts.

Cookies :

We collect information from you by using cookies. A cookie is a small file stored on user's computer hard drive containing information about the user. The cookie helps us analyze web traffic or informs you about your use of a particular website. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual, tailoring its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. When you visit the website, we may send one or more cookies (i.e., a small text file containing a string of alphanumeric characters) to your computer that identifies your browser.
Some of these cookies may be connected to third-party companies or websites. The terms of use of such cookies are governed by this policy and the privacy policy of the relevant third party company or website. For example, Google measures the performance of advertisements by placing cookies on your computer when you click on ads. If you visit the website when you have such cookies on your computer, we and Google will be able to tell that you saw the ad delivered by Google. The terms of use of these cookies are governed by this policy and Google's privacy policy.

Clear GIFs, pixel tags and other technologies :

Clear GIFs are tiny graphics with a unique identifier, similar in function to cookies. In contrast to cookies, which are stored on your computer's hard drive, clear GIFs are embedded invisibly on web pages. We may use clear GIFs (a.k.a. web beacons, web bugs or pixel tags), in connection with our website to, among other things, track the activities of website visitors, help us manage content, and compile statistics about website usage.

B. How e-Novative Ideas Pvt. Ltd. Uses the Information We Collect

HOW PERSONAL INFORMATION IS USED

We collect your personal information and aggregate information about the use of our website and services to better understand your needs and to provide you with a better website experience. Specifically, we may use your personal information for any of the following reasons:

a. To provide our services to you, including registering you for our services, verifying your identity and authority to use our services, and to otherwise enable you to use our website and our services

b. For customer support and to respond to your inquiries

c. For internal record-keeping purposes; To process billing and payment, including sharing with third party payment gateways in connection with website and/or e-Novative Ideas Pvt. Ltd.'s products and services

d. To improve and maintain our website and our services (for example, we track information entered through the "Search" function; this helps us determine which areas of our website users like best and areas that we may want to enhance; we also will use for trouble-shooting purposes, where applicable)

e. To periodically send promotional emails to the email address you provide regarding new products from e-Novative Ideas Pvt. Ltd., special offers from e-Novative Ideas Pvt. Ltd. or other information about e-Novative Ideas Pvt. Ltd. that we think you may find interesting

f. To contact you via email, telephone, facsimile or mail, or, where requested, by text message, to deliver certain services or information you have requested

g. For e-Novative Ideas Pvt. Ltd.'s market research purposes, including, but not limited to, the customization of the website according to your interests

h. We may use your demographic information (i.e., age, postal code, residential and commercial addresses, and other various data) to more effectively facilitate the promotion of services to appropriate target audiences and for other research and analytical purposes

i. To resolve disputes, to protect ourselves and other users of our website and services, and to enforce our terms of use

j. We may combine aggregate data with the personal information we collect about you.

k. From time to time, e-Novative Ideas Pvt. Ltd. may use personal information for new and unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our Privacy Policy. If our information practices change regarding information previously collected, e-Novative Ideas Pvt. Ltd. shall make reasonable efforts to provide notice and obtain consent of any such uses as may be required by law.

C. Security

We employ procedural and technological security measures, which are reasonably designed to help protect your personal information from unauthorized access or disclosure. e-Novative Ideas Pvt. Ltd. may use encryption, passwords, and physical security measures to help protect your personal information against unauthorized access and disclosure. No security measures, however, are 100% complete. Therefore, we do not promise and cannot guarantee, and thus you should not expect, that your personal information or private communications will not be collected and used by others. You should take steps to protect against unauthorized access to your password, phone, and computer by, among other things, signing off after using a shared computer, choosing a robust password that nobody else knows or can easily guess, and keeping your log-in and password private. e-Novative Ideas Pvt. Ltd. is not responsible for the unauthorized use of your information or for any lost, stolen, compromised passwords, or for any activity on your Account via unauthorized password activity.

D. Disclosure

We may share the information that we collect about you, including your personal information, as follows:

a. INFORMATION DISCLOSED TO PROTECT US AND OTHERS

We may disclose your information including Personal Information if:
(i) e-Novative Ideas Pvt. Ltd. reasonably believes that disclosure is necessary
in order to comply with a legal process (such as a court order, search warrant, etc.) or other legal requirement of any governmental authority,
(ii) disclosure would potentially mitigate our liability in an actual or potential lawsuit,
(iii) reasonably necessary to enforce this privacy policy, our terms of use etc.
(iv) disclosure is intended to help investigate or prevent unauthorized transactions or other illegal activities, or
(v) necessary or appropriate to protect our rights or property, or the rights or property of any person or entity.

b. INFORMATION DISCLOSED TO THIRD PARTY SERVICE PROVIDERS AND BUSINESS PARTNERS

We may contract with various third parties for the provision and maintenance of the website, services and our business operations, and e-Novative Ideas Pvt. Ltd. may need to share your personal information and data generated by cookies and aggregate information (collectively, "information") with these vendors and service agencies. For example, we may provide your information to a credit card processing company to process your payment. The vendors and service agencies will not receive any right to use your personal information beyond what is necessary to perform its obligations to provide the services to you.

c. DISCLOSURE TO NON-AFFILIATED THIRD PARTIES IN FURTHERANCE OF YOUR REQUEST

Your request for services may be shared with third party websites with whom we have a contractual relationship in order to provide your request with maximum exposure. The post on the third party website will include the details of your request, including your location, and other contact details. Interested bidders, however, will be able to click on your request on such third party site, and will be directed to our website where they will have access to your contact details (Partial or complete), as would any other service provider on our website interested in bidding on your request.

d.INFORMATION DISCLOSED TO LAW ENFORCEMENT OR ITS OFFICIALS

We will disclose your information, including, without limitation, your name, city, state, telephone number, email address, user ID history, quoting and listing history, and fraud complaints, to law enforcement or other government officials if we are required to do so by law, regulation or other government authority or otherwise in cooperation with an investigation of a governmental authority.

e. IN THE EVENT OF A CHANGE OF CONTROL OR BANKRUPTCY

In the event that e-Novative Ideas Pvt. Ltd. undergoes a change in control, including, without limitation, a merger or sale of all or substantially all of e-Novative Ideas Pvt. Ltd's assets to which this website relates or other corporate reorganization in which e-Novative Ideas Pvt. Ltd. participates, and is thus merged with or acquired by a third party entity (a "Successor"), e-Novative Ideas Pvt. Ltd. hereby reserves the right to transfer the information we have collected from the users of the website and/or services to such Successor. In addition, in the event of e-Novative Ideas Pvt. Ltd.'s bankruptcy, reorganization, receivership, or assignment for the benefit of creditors, or the application or laws or equitable principles affecting creditors' rights generally, e-Novative Ideas Pvt. Ltd. may not be able to control how your information is transferred, used, or treated and reserves the right to transfer the information we have collected from the users of the website and/or services to non-affiliated third parties in such event.

f.INFORMATION DISCLOSED AT YOUR REQUEST

We may share your personal information with other Registered Users to whom you explicitly ask us to send your information or if you explicitly consent to such disclosure upon receipt of a specific Service. For instance, when you contract for a specific Service with another Registered User, e-Novative Ideas Pvt. Ltd. will send that Registered User a notice that includes the personal information that you have chosen to allow e-Novative Ideas Pvt. Ltd. to reveal to users with whom you contract.

g.Links to External websites

The website may contain links to other websites or resources over which e-Novative Ideas Pvt. Ltd. does not have any control. Such links do not constitute an endorsement by e-Novative Ideas Pvt. Ltd. of those external websites. You acknowledge that e-Novative Ideas Pvt. Ltd. is providing these links to you only as a convenience, and further agree that e-Novative Ideas Pvt. Ltd. is not responsible for the content of such external websites. We are not responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide while visiting such external websites and such sites are not governed by this policy. Your use of any external website is subject to the terms of use and privacy policy located on the linked to external website.

h. Updating, Deleting and Correcting Your Personal Information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways: You can review, correct and delete your personal information by logging into the website and navigating to your preferences My Profile page in "Edit Profile." You must promptly update your personal information if it changes or is inaccurate. Typically, we will not manually alter your personal information because it is very difficult to verify your identity remotely. Nonetheless, upon your request we will close your Account and remove your personal information from view as soon as reasonably possible based on your Account activity and in accordance with applicable law. We do retain information from closed Accounts in order to comply with the law, prevent fraud, collect any fees owed, resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations of any Registered User, enforce our terms of use, and take any other actions otherwise permitted by law that we deem necessary in our sole and absolute discretion. You should understand, however, that once you publicly post a Request, Offer, Want, Feedback, or any other information onto the website, you may not be able to change or remove it. Once we have deleted or removed your Account, you agree that e-Novative Ideas Pvt. Ltd. shall not be responsible for any personal information that was not included within your deleted and/or removed Account that remains on the website.

E.What Choices Do I Have Regarding Use of My Personal Information?

We may send periodic promotional or informational emails to you. You may opt-out of such communications by following the opt-out instructions contained in the email. Please note that it may take up to 10 business days for us to process opt-out requests. If you opt-out of receiving emails about recommendations or other information we think may interest you, we may still send you emails about your Account or any services you have requested or received from us.

F. Third-Party Ad Networks

We participate in third party ad networks that may display advertisements on other websites based on your visits to our Site as well as other websites. This enables us and these third parties to target advertisements by displaying ads for products and services in which you might be interested. Third party ad network providers, advertisers, sponsors and/or traffic measurement services may use cookies, JavaScript, web beacons (including clear GIFs), Flash LSOs and other technologies to measure the effectiveness of their ads and to personalize advertising content to you. These third party cookies and other technologies are governed by each third party's specific privacy policy, and not by e-Novative Ideas Pvt. Ltd.’s policy. We may provide these third-party advertisers with information about your usage of our Site and our services, as well as aggregate or non-personally identifiable information about visitors to our Site and users of our service.

J.Your Full Name and Use of e-Novative Ideas Pvt. Ltd. Information

a. YOUR FULL NAME

As a Registered User of the website you will select a Full Name during the registration process. All of your activities on the website will be traceable to your Full Name.

b. ACCOUNT PROTECTION

Your password is the key to your Account. When creating your password you should use unique numbers, letters, special characters, and combinations thereof. In addition, DO NOT disclose your password to anyone. If you do share your password or your personal information with others, you are solely responsible for all actions taken via your Account. If you lose control of your password, you may lose substantial control over your personal information and be subject to legally binding actions taken on your behalf. Thus, IF YOUR PASSWORD HAS BEEN COMPROMISED FOR ANY REASON, YOU MUST IMMEDIATELY NOTIFY e-NOVATIVE IDEAS PVT. LTD. TO CHANGE YOUR PASSWORD.

K. User Generated Content

We invite you to post content on our website, including your comments, feedback, pictures, and any other information that you would like to be available on our website. If you post content to our website, all of the information that you post will be available to all visitors to our website. If you post your own content on our website or services, your posting may become public and e-Novative Ideas Pvt. Ltd. cannot prevent such information from being used in a manner that may violate this policy, the law, or your personal privacy.

L. privacy policy Updates

THIS POLICY IS CURRENT AS OF THE EFFECTIVE DATE SET FORTH ABOVE. e-NOVATIVE IDEAS PVT. LTD. MAY, IN ITS SOLE AND ABSOLUTE DISCRETION, CHANGE THIS POLICY FROM TIME TO TIME BY UPDATING THIS DOCUMENT. e-NOVATIVE IDEAS PVT. LTD. WILL POST ITS UPDATED POLICY ON THE WEBSITE ON THIS PAGE. e-NOVATIVE IDEAS PVT. LTD. ENCOURAGES YOU TO REVIEW THIS POLICY REGULARLY FOR ANY CHANGES. YOUR CONTINUED USE OF THIS WEBSITE AND/OR CONTINUED PROVISION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION TO US WILL BE SUBJECT TO THE TERMS OF THE THEN-CURRENT POLICY.

© 2016 e-Novative Ideas Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved
e-Novative Ideas Pvt. Ltd. 2016 Read our Terms & Conditions